Staff Directory

Academic Achievement Center
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Conner, LindyAcademic Achievement Center Volunteer
10807675816-415-7675
Guice, PharamondDirector of Academic Achievement Center
10807675816-415-7675
Admission
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Bosley, JuliaAdmission Counselor
10025038816-415-5038
Bunch, LydiaOxbridge Honors Admission Counselor
10027873816-415-7873
Buscher, KayleCampus Visit Coordinator
10027511816-415-7511
Gladbach, JenniferAsst. Dir. of Admission for Data & Ops.
10027501816-415-7501
Glatz, KatieEvent Coordinator
10027895816-415-7895
Haines, BrianAssociate Dean of Admission
10027871816-415-7871
Heishman, DonnaData Coordinator - Inquiries
Facilitator
10027504816-415-7504
Masters, HannahAdmission Counselor
10027878816-415-7878
McCurren, ForrestAdmission Counselor
10025211816-415-5211
McKinney, JordanDirector of Nursing Admission
10027678816-415-7678
Meuser, RachaelAdmission Counselor
10027505816-415-7505
Parsons, MaryAdmission Counselor for International
& Transfer Students
10027577816-415-7577
Poskin, RebeccaAdmission Counselor-Engineering
Director of Regional Admission
10025043816-415-5043
Prusha, NaomiData Management Coordinator - Applicants
10027635816-415-7635
Ramirez, DanielDirector of Administrative Services
And Special Projects
10027507816-415-7507
Scheer, CoryDean of Admission
10027872816-415-7872
Wilson, HannahDigital Media Manager
10025081816-415-5081
Administrative Services
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Clemons, BrianVP for Finance & Operations & Treasurer
10107802816-415-7802
Mullennix, RonPresident, CollegeHill
10194788816-781-4788
Advancement
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Arbo, SusanDirector of Ceremonies & Signature Event
10327681816-415-7681
Berger, LauraSenior Director of Leadership Giving
10325213816-415-5213
Campbell, TannaDirector of Development
10327553816-415-7553
Gravis, TiffanyAdministrative Assistant
10327567816-415-7567
Greene, Kathrynand Grant Writer
Development Communications Specialist
10327832816-415-7832
Hamilton, AlexanderDevelopment Officer
10327606816-415-7606
Hanavan, LauraDirector of Annual Giving
10327804816-415-7804
Meloan, AndreaDirector of Alumni Relations
10327831816-415-7831
Morris, ClarkVP Advancement/Exec.Dir.Harriman-Jewell
10325997816-415-5997
Tideman, SusanAssociate VP of Advancement
10327550816-415-7550
Tulipana, HeidiData Entry Specialist
10327565816-415-7565
Van Wagner, AmyDirector of Advancement Services
10325212816-415-5212
Advising
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Chance, BradDirector of Academic Advising
11437555816-415-7555
Guice, PharamondDirector of Academic Achievement Center
10807675816-415-7675
Kerzmann, AmyDirector of Premedical Advising
10595063816-415-5063
Alumni
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Meloan, AndreaDirector of Alumni Relations
10327831816-415-7831
Athletic Department
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Adamek, BradyAssistant Baseball Coach
10215962816-415-5962
Bailey, DarleneDirector of Athletics
10215943816-415-5943
Begemann, BradAssistant Track & Field Coach
10215292816-415-5292
Boring, JudyLifeguard
10215306816-415-5306
Bower, JeffDirector, Athletic Event Operations and
Assistant Softball Coach
10215295816-415-5295
Brown, SamAssistant Football Coach
10215945816-415-5945
Clark, AdamAssistant Men's & Women's Tennis Coach
Fraternity House Manager-Phi Gamma Delta
11555959816-415-5959
Cole, RickDirector of Broadcast Media & Sales
10215930816-415-5930
Cole, BobHead Men's and Women's Golf Coach
10217634816-415-7634
Combs, DustinHead Softball Coach
10215948816-415-5948
Cordell, AmberDance Coordinator
10217634816-415-7634
Deshon-Runge, MeganAssistant Cheer Coach
10217634816-415-7634
Eisenhauer, TomHead Cross Country/Track & Field Coach
10215292816-415-5292
Ellison, JaelynnSport Information Intern/Fraternity Com
Coordinator of Media Relations and
Athletics Operations
10217634816-415-7634
Figg, TrentAsst. Football Coach/Defensive Coord.
Assistant Football Coach
10215932816-415-5932
Gallagher, TaylorAssistant Football Coach
10215945816-415-5945
Gole, MarkHead Swimming Coach & Instructor (M&W)
10215007816-415-5007
Graves, TedAssistant Track & Field Coach
10215292816-415-5292
Green, ChelseaHead Spirit Squad Coordinator
10217634816-415-7634
Holley, LarryHead Basketball Coach
10215947816-415-5947
Jahn, GarrettHead Men's Soccer Coach
10215044816-415-5044
King, JaysonAssistant Men's & Women's Swim Coach
10215007816-415-5007
Mann, ZachAssistant Football Coach
10215266816-415-5266
Mason, MaddieAssistant Women's Basketball Coach
10215937816-415-5937
Mestelle, BartAssistant Cross Country/Track & Field Co
10216367816-415-6367
Middleton, JasonAssistant Baseball Coach
10215962816-415-5962
Miller, CharlieDirector, Sports Medicine & Rehabilitati
10215954816-415-5954
Miller, WhitneyAssistant Athletic Trainer
10215954816-415-5954
Powers, BrookeGraduate Assistant, Athletic Training
10215954816-415-5954
Queisert, BillyGraduate Assistant Football Coach
10215945816-415-5945
Raynes, CarolynHead Volleyball Coach
10216988816-415-6988
Roblee, JeffersonHead Women's Soccer Coach
10215986816-415-5986
Rogers, JoeDirector, Athletic Equipment Operations
10215953816-415-5953
Rosier, GageStrength and Condition Coach
10217829816-415-7829
Scearce, RhyanGraduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
10215954816-415-5954
Siercks, BeverlyAssistant Athletics Director
10215990816-415-5990
Slominski, JillHead Women's Basketball Coach
10215937816-415-5937
Stockton, MikeHead Baseball Coach
10215962816-415-5962
Trowbridge, MattInstructor
Asst Football Coach/Special Teams Coord.
10215941816-415-5941
Upshaw, I. CordellFraternity House Manager
Assistant Football Coach and
Athletics Program Assistant
20015940816-415-5940
Warring, ZacharyAssistant Volleyball Coach
10216988816-415-6988
Watson, KelleyRopes Course Facilitator A
Athletic Equipment Assistant
10215052816-415-5052
Weigel, ShawnHead Football Coach and Lecturer
10215945816-415-5945
Williams, JimmieAssistant Men's Basketball Coach
10215910816-415-5910
Worstell, PaulDirector of Sports Media & Broadcasting
Head Men and Women's Tennis Coach
10215959816-415-5959
Biology Department
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Harper, ReneeLab Manager
10597803816-415-7803
Bookstore
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Reynolds, KennethBarnes and Noble Bookstore Manager
10455956816-415-5956
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Business Office
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Dempsey, RonController
10195034816-415-5034
Heston, CarrieAccounts Payable Clerk
10195991816-415-5991
Langston, KimAccounts Receivable Specialist
10195989816-415-5989
Le Blanc, KathyPayroll Clerk
10195988816-415-5988
Thomas, KathyStudent Loan Coordinator
10285972816-415-5972
Walters, BarbaraFinance Director
10197572816-415-7572
Career Development and Internships
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Bland, MarissaDir. of Career Development & Internships
10585938816-415-5938
Campus Safety
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Barton, JDCampus Safety Officer
10131411816-365-0709
Hopkins, KelseyCampus Safety Officer
10131411816-365-0709
Jones, LandonCampus Safety Director
10136335816-415-6335
Markaryan, RamilyaCampus Safety Officer
10131411816-365-0709
Traylor, DezCampus Safety Officer
Campus Safety Officer
10131411816-365-0709
Ward, MichaelCampus Safety Supervisor
10131411816-365-0709
Central Services
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Abend, AlexSwitchboad/Copy/Print/Mail Assistant
10317615816-415-7615
Atkinson, DarleneDirector, Central Services
10317512816-415-7512
Chaplain's Office
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Boyice, DionneCampus Ministry Intern
10057560816-415-7560
Buscher, JeffCollege Chaplain
10057560816-415-7560
Henry, MissyAdministrative Assistant
504 and Compliance Coordinator
10097556816-415-7556
Pratt, AndyVP, Social Responsibility & Engagement
10097557816-415-7557
Center for Justice & Sustainability
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Pratt, AndyVP, Social Responsibility & Engagement
10097557816-415-7557
College Relations and Marketing
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Dahlor, CaraDirector of Communications
10065223816-415-5223
Dickson, JonathanWeb Developer
Contract Web Developer
Web Developer
10067568816-415-7568
Flanery, LaurenGraphic Designer
10067684816-415-7684
Nash, AndrewCommunication Specialist
10065073816-415-5073
Stroth, AmyMultimedia Production Specialist
10067857816-415-7857
Worstell, PaulDirector of Sports Media & Broadcasting
Head Men and Women's Tennis Coach
10215959816-415-5959
Communication & Theatre
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Corley, KeithAssistant Debate Coach
10637891816-415-7891
Counseling & Health Services
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Brown, PaulaNurse Practitioner
10275020816-415-5020
Hager, TriciaDirector of Counseling Services
10125946816-415-5946
McKinney, KelliTherapist
10125946816-415-5946
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Dining Services
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Rankin, LoriOffice Manager
10717543816-415-7543
Strecker, KikiCatering Director
10717540816-415-7540
Strecker, TaylorDirector of Dining Services
10717544816-415-7544
Tinkham, JimExecutive Chef
10717542816-415-7542
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Henry, MissyAdministrative Assistant
504 and Compliance Coordinator
10097556816-415-7556
Education Department
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Brock, DanaAdministrative Assistant
10727627816-415-7627
Frohna, WendiClinical, Compliance, Program and Data Coordinator
10726989816-415-6989
Facilities Management
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Alewine, RandyFacilities Engineer & Construction Dir.
11107836816-415-7836
Barrows, PhillipMechanic
11105918816-415-5918
Becker, RandyGrounds Keeping Specialist
11105921816-415-5921
Berutti, BrentUtility Worker
11105917816-415-5917
Castillo, CarmenHouse Manager/Executive Housekeeper
11495264816-415-5264
Chiselita, ClaudiuUtility Worker/Grounds Crew
11105921816-415-5921
Cureton, MelvinUtility Worker
11105918816-415-5918
Daniel, RobertMaintenance Electrician
11105905816-415-5905
Dellario-Steinbeck, AmyOffice Asst. & Scheduling Coordinator
11105901816-415-5901
Derbes, ZachMaintenance Electrician
11105905816-415-5905
Guest, StephanyFacilities Administrative Director
11105929816-415-5929
Henderson, ChrisMaintenance Technician
11105929816-415-5929
Hoseth, JamesProject Manager- Structures
11105918816-415-5918
Hulse, RobertHVAC & Refrigeration Technician
11105904816-415-5904
McDonald, LarryMaintenance Plumber
11105905816-415-5905
Miller, HeleneSeasonal Landscaper, Part-Time
11105901816-415-5901
Minor, JudySeasonal Landscaper
11105921816-415-5921
Petentler, MattGrounds Assistant
11105918816-415-5918
Powell, AdamMaintenance Painter
11105929816-415-5929
Romazon, RandallGrounds Worker
11105918816-415-5918
Thiessen, AaronGrounds Keeping Specialist
11105921816-415-5921
Watts, CraigHVAC & Refrigeration Technician
11105904816-415-5904
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Stradella, CarrieApplications Developer/Analyst
11237632816-415-7632
Financial Aid and Scholarship Services
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Allen, RandallFinancial Aid Coordinator
20055976816-415-5976
Bragg, EthanFinancial Aid Specialist
20055974816-415-5974
Brownfield, ChrisDatabase Systems Administrator
11236980816-415-6980
Holt, DanielDirector of Financial Aid & Scholarship Services
20055977816-415-5977
Lawrence, MyaAssistant Director of Financial Aid and Scholarship Services
BSA Advisor
20055973816-415-5973
Stradella, CarrieApplications Developer/Analyst
11237632816-415-7632
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Global Studies and Journey Grants
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Round, SaraDirector Global Studies & Journey Grants
11035984816-415-5984
Harriman -Jewell Series
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Ackerman, TimAssoc. Exec. Dir., Program. and Market.
10155923816-415-5923
Bates, ErynDirector of Development
10157814816-415-7814
Carter, MelissaDirector of Events and Finance
10157682816-415-7682
Craig, JuliaDevelopment & Finance Manager
10155999816-415-5999
Misloski, PerryDesign and Social Media Manager
10157884816-415-7884
Morris, ClarkVP Advancement/Exec.Dir.Harriman-Jewell
10325997816-415-5997
Reed, AnnTicketing Services Manager
10155998816-415-5998
Human Resources
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Smith, CherieDirector of Human Resources
10175085816-415-5085
White, DawnAccounts Receivable Specialist
Employment Specialist
10176904816-415-6904
Wohlfarth, LoreeHuman Resources Coordinator
10175992816-415-5992
Information Technology
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Brownfield, ChrisDatabase Systems Administrator
11236980816-415-6980
Burns, RichardServers and Systems Administrator
11237633816-415-7633
Curtis, ChuckNetwork and
Telecommunications Administrator
11235061816-415-5061
Dray, AllenIT Support Specialist
11237809816-415-7809
Guo, LanDirector of Information Technology
11235032816-415-5032
Stradella, CarrieApplications Developer/Analyst
11237632816-415-7632
Library
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Broadbent, AbiArchives & Technical Services Librarian
10977610816-415-7610
Hamlett, RebeccaDirector of Library Services
10977613816-415-7613
Postlewait, CherylCataloging/Technical Services Librarian
10977613816-415-7613
Vaughn, ChristopherPLC Library Support Specialist
10975062816-415-5062
Music Department
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Aunspaugh, AnneAdministrative Associate
11137537816-415-7537
Murray, NicoleDirector, Community School of Music
11157536816-415-7536
Nursing Department
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Buhlig, MarilynOffice Manager/Clinical Compliance Coord
20025059816-415-5059
Foltz, AllieNursing Student Program Liaison
20025072816-415-5072
Jackson, KathranAdministrative Assistant
20027605816-415-7605
Mickelson, WandaSimulation Technology Specialist
Nursing Department Clinical Coordinator
20027597816-415-7597
Parker, ChristineNursing Program Clinical Coordinator
2002
Oxbridge Honors Program
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
PHYSICS OFFICE
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Wagoner, AliciaLaboratory Manager
11455219816-415-5219
Pryor Leadership Studies Program
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Watson, SandraAdministrative Coordinator
20035052816-415-5052
Provost's Office
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Bradshaw Rivera, DianaAssistant to the Provost
10855096816-415-5096
Dema, AnneProvost
10857653816-415-7653
President's Office
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Beinke, DaynaExecutive Assistant to the President and
Executive Office Manager
11495902816-415-5902
MacLeod Walls, CraigPresident Spouse
11495265816-415-5265
MacLeod Walls, ElizabethPresident
11495026816-415-5026
Sallee, DavidPresident
President Emeritus
11495902816-415-5902
Registrar's Office
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Erwine, NancyAssoc. Registrar/Academic Data Analyst
10255978816-415-5978
Kreeger, LauraAcademic Records Associate
10255979816-415-5979
Lane, EdRegistrar
1059
McCrary, AmberTranscript Evaluator
10257510816-415-7510
Weatherford, KarenAssistant to the Registrar
Academic Services Specialist
10255082816-415-5082
Student Life
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Bailey, SaraDirector of Student Activities and
Hilltop Monitor & Panhellenic Advisor
Penhellenic Advisor
Leadership Development
11595931816-415-5931
Chapin, DeanaHousing Coordinator
20015913816-415-5913
Clark, AdamAssistant Men's & Women's Tennis Coach
Fraternity House Manager-Phi Gamma Delta
11555959816-415-5959
Deeney, DerekFraternity House Manager
11645963816-415-5963
Dickerson, MaryAssoc. Director for Student Development
20015299816-415-5299
Flood, AshleySenior House Manager
11525963816-415-5963
Hager, TriciaDirector of Counseling Services
10125946816-415-5946
Hart, TracyAdministrative Assistant and Coordinator
of Truman Scholarship Programs
20015963816-415-5963
Huff, KelleyResident Director
11565963816-415-5963
Irr, GregResident Director
11615963816-415-5963
King, ShellyDean of Students
20015960816-415-5960
Lawrence, MyaAssistant Director of Financial Aid and Scholarship Services
BSA Advisor
20055973816-415-5973
Parks, TylerResident Director & Ifc Advisor
11605963816-415-5963
Pitts, TerianneResident Director
11635963816-415-5963
Stufflebean, ErnieAssociate Dean of Students
Director of Residence Life
20015969816-415-5969
Turner, KaylaResident Director
Resident Director
11625963816-415-5963
Upshaw, I. CordellFraternity House Manager
Assistant Football Coach and
Athletics Program Assistant
20015940816-415-5940
Teaching and Learning Technologies
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Buhlig, BrandonCampus Audio Visual Technician
11105903816-415-5903
Fisher, EliseDir. of Teaching & Learning Technologies
10787641816-415-7641
Tucker Leadership Lab
NAMETITLEBOXPHONE EXTDID NUM
Gleason, DustyDirector, Tucker Leadrship Lab
20035079816-415-5079
Leone, AllisonDirector of Tucker Leadership Lab
20035079816-415-5079
Watson, KelleyRopes Course Facilitator A
Athletic Equipment Assistant
10215052816-415-5052